NABTEB Timetable 2020/2021 For May/June NBC/NTC Examinations

Check out the NABTEB Timetable 2020/2021 for May/June NBC/NTC Examinations, recently released by the board of National Business and Technical Examinations Board (NABTEB).

NABTEB Timetable

National Business and Technical Examinations Board (NABTEB) Timetable for the 2020 May/June National Business Certificate (NBC) and National Technical Certificate (NTC) examinations have been released. According to the timetable, the examination will commence on September 21, 2020 and end on October 15, 2020.

See the updated timetable for each of the subjects below

NABTEB Timetable 2020/2021 For May/June Exams

DATE SUBJECT/TRADE PAPER TITLE TIME
Monday 21/09/2020 Chemistry Paper I Objective & Essay 9.00a.m-11:30am
Monday 21/09/2020 Literature-in-English Paper I Objective & Prose 12.30pm-2.30p.m
Tuesday 22/09/2020 Physics Paper I Objective & Essay 9:00a.m-11:45a.m
Tuesday 22/09/2020 Agricultural Equipment and Implement Mechanics Works (Introduction to Agric Science, Implement and Machines) Paper I Objective & Essay 1:00p.m-4:10p.m
Tuesday 22/09/2020 Financial Accounting Objective & Essay 1:00p.m-4:30p.m
Tuesday 22/09/2020 Plumbing & Pipe Fitting Paper I Objective & Essay 1:00p.m-3:40p.m
Tuesday 22/09/2020 Textile Trades (Surface Design & Textile Printing) Paper I Objective & Essay 1:00p.m-3:40p.m
Tuesday 22/09/2020 Leather Trades (Footwear Manufacture) Paper I Objective & Essay 1:00p.m-3:10p.m
Tuesday 22/09/2020 Printing Craft Practice Paper I Objective & Essay 1:00p.m-3:40p.m
Tuesday 22/09/2020 Men’s Garment Making (Garment Construction and Finishing) Paper I Objective & Essay 1:00p.m-3:40p.m
Tuesday 22/09/2020 General Wood Work Paper I Objective & Essay 1:00p.m-3:40p.m
Tuesday 22/09/2020 Refrigeration and Air-Conditioning Works Paper I Objective & Essay 1:00p.m-3:40p.m
Tuesday 22/09/2020 Appliance Maintenance and Repairs (Domestic and Office Machines Maintenance) Paper I Objective & Essay 1:00p.m-3:40p.m
Tuesday 22/09/2020 Vehicle Body Building Paper I Objective & Essay 1:00p.m-3:40p.m
Tuesday 22/09/2020 Marine Engineering Craft Paper I Objective & Essay 1:00p.m-3:40p.m
Wednesday 23/09/2020 Biology Paper I Objective & Essay 9.00a.m-11.20a.m
Wednesday 23/09/2020 Fabrication and Welding Paper I Objective & Essay 1.00p.m-4.10p.m
Wednesday 23/09/2020 Blocklaying, Bricklaying and Concreting Paper I Objective & Essay 1.00p.m-3.40p.m
Wednesday 23/09/2020 Leather Trades ( Leather Tanning) Paper I Objective & Essay 1.00p.m-3.10p.m
Wednesday 23/09/2020 Photographic Practice Paper I Objective & Essay 1.00p.m-3.40p.m
Wednesday 23/09/2020 Carpentry and Joinery Paper I Objective & Essay 1.00p.m-3.40p.m
Wednesday 23/09/2020 Painting & Decorating Paper I Objective & Essay 1.00p.m-3.40p.m
Wednesday 23/09/2020 Agric. Equipment & Implements Mechanics Works (Tractor System) Paper I Objective & Essay 1.00p.m-4:10p.m
Wednesday 23/09/2020 Textile Trades (Weaving) Paper I Objective & Essay 1.00p.m-3.40p.m
Wednesday 23/09/2020 Draughtsmanship Craft Practice (Draughtsmanship) Paper I Objective & Essay 1.00p.m-3.40p.m
Wednesday 23/09/2020 Commerce Objective & Essay 1:00p.m-4:20p.m
Wednesday 23/09/2020 Building /Engineering Drawing Paper I Objective 5.00p.m-5.40p.m
Thursday 24/09/2020 Office Practice Objective & Essay 9:00a.m-12:20p.m
Thursday 24/09/2020 Salesmanship Objective & Essay 9:00a.m-12:20p.m
Thursday 24/09/2020 Basic Electricity Paper I Objective & Essay 12: 20pm-3.00p.m
Thursday 24/09/2020 Computer Craft Studies Paper I Objective & Essay 3:00p.m-5.40pm
Thursday 24/09/2020 Textile Trades (Spinning) Paper I Objective & Essay 3:00p.m-5.40pm
Thursday 24/09/2020 Electronics Works Paper I Objective & Essay 3:00p.m-5.40pm
Thursday 24/09/2020 Machine Wood Working Paper I Objective & Essay 3:00p.m-5.40pm
Thursday 24/09/2020 General Metal Work Paper I Objective & Essay 3:00p.m-5.40pm
Friday 25/09/2020 Agricultural Science Paper I Objective & Essay 9.00a.m-11.30a.m
Friday 25/09/2020 Graphic Arts (Graphic Design) Paper I Objective & Essay 3:00p.m-5:10p.m
Friday 25/09/2020 Instrument Mechanics Works Paper I Objective & Essay 3:00p.m-5:40p.m
Friday 25/09/2020 (Electrical/Medical Appliances and Projectors Maintenance) Paper I Objective & Essay 3:00p.m-5:40p.m
Friday 25/09/2020 Leather Trades (Leather Goods Manufacture) Paper I Objective & Essay 3:00p.m-5:10p.m
Friday 25/09/2020 Tourism Objective & Essay 3:00p.m-5:40p.m
Friday 25/09/2020 Textile Trades (Bleaching, Dyeing & Finishing) Paper I Objective & Essay 3:00p.m-5:40p.m
Friday 25/09/2020 Animal Husbandry Paper I Objective & Essay 3:00p.m-5:40p.m
Friday 25/09/2020 Fisheries Paper I Objective & Essay 3:00p.m-5:40p.m
Friday 25/09/2020 Ceramic (Ceramic and Design) Paper I Objective & Essay 3:00p.m-5:40p.m
Friday 25/09/2020 Mechanical Engineering Craft Practice Paper I Objective & Essay 3:00p.m-5:40p.m
Saturday 26/09/2020 Animal Science Paper I Objective & Essay 9.00a.m-11.30a.m
Saturday 26/09/2020 Electrical Installation and Maintenance Works Paper I Objective & Essay 1.00p.m-3.40p.m
Saturday 26/09/2020 Motor Vehicle Mechanics Works Paper I Objective & Essay 1.00p.m-3.40p.m
Saturday 26/09/2020 Catering Craft Practice Paper I Objective & Essay 1.00p.m-3.40p.m
Saturday 26/09/2020 Automobile Electrical Works Paper I Objective & Essay 1.00p.m-3.40p.m
Saturday 26/09/2020 Furniture Making Paper I Objective & Essay 1.00p.m-3.40p.m
Saturday 26/09/2020 Cosmetology Paper I Objective & Essay 1.00p.m-3.40p.m
Saturday 26/09/2020 Light Vehicle Body Repair Works Paper I Objective & Essay 1.00p.m-3.40p.m
Saturday 26/09/2020 Foundry Craft Practice Paper I Objective & Essay 1.00p.m-3.40p.m
Saturday 26/09/2020 Ladies Garment Making (Garment Construction and Finishing) Paper I Objective & Essay 1.00p.m-3.40p.m
Saturday 26/09/2020 Introduction to Building Construction Objective & Essay( To be taken by Trade codes 1.00p.m-3.40p.m
Saturday 26/09/2020 Literature-in-English Paper II Drama & Poetry 3.40p.m-5.40p.m
Monday 28/09/2020 Mathematics Paper I Objective Paper II Essay 9:00a.m-10:30a.m,

10.30am-1:00p.m

Monday 28/09/2020 Information & Communications Technology (ICT) Paper I Objective & Essay 3:00p.m-5:40p.m
Tuesday 29/09/2020 English Language Paper I Obj/Test of Orals Paper II Essay Writing Comprehension & Summary 9.00a.m-10.40a.m

10.40am-1.10p.m

Tuesday 29/09/2020 Civic Education Objective & Essay 3.00p.m-5.30p.m
Wednesday 30/09/2020 Further Mathematics Paper I Objective Paper II Essay 9:00a.m-10:45a.m,

10.45am-12:45p.m

Wednesday 30/09/2020 Government Objective & Essay 1.00p.m-4.00p.m
Friday 02/10/2020 Economics Objective & Essay 9.00a.m-12.20pm
Friday 02/10/2020 Geography Paper I Objective & Essay 3:00p.m-6:00p.m
Saturday 03/10/2020 Ship Building Craft Practice Paper I Objective & Essay 9.00a.m-11.40a.m
Saturday 03/10/2020 Christain Religious Studies Objective & Essay 12noon- 2.30p.m
Saturday 03/10/2020 Islamic Studies Objective & Essay 12noon- 2.30p.m
Monday 05/10/2020 Physics Paper II Practical 9.00a.m-11.45a.m
Monday 05/10/2020 Basic Electricity Paper II Practical 1.00p.m-4.00p.m
Tuesday 06/10/2020 Chemistry Paper II Practical 9:00a.m-11:00a.m
Tuesday 06/10/2020 Building/Engineering Drawing Paper II Practical 12 noon-3:00p.m
Wednesday 07/10/2020 Biology Paper II Practical 9:00a.m-11.00a.m
Wednesday 07/10/2020 Foundry Craft Practice Paper II Practical To be arranged
Thursday 08/10/2020 Marine Engineering Craft Paper II Practical 9.00a.m-12noon
Thursday 08/10/2020 Plumbing and Pipe Fitting Paper II Practical 9.00a.m-3.00pm
Thursday 08/10/2020 Ceramics (Ceramics and Design) Paper II Practical 9.00a.m-1.00pm
Thursday 08/10/2020 Electronics Works Paper II Practical 9.00a.m-12noon
Thursday 08/10/2020 Cosmetology Paper II Practical 9.00a.m-3.00pm
Thursday 08/10/2020 Catering Craft Practice Paper II Practical 9.00a.m-4.00pm
Thursday 08/10/2020 Leather Trades(Leather Tanning) Paper II Practical 9.00a.m-3.00pm
Thursday 08/10/2020 Machine Wood Working Paper II Practical 9.00a.m-1.00pm
Thursday 08/10/2020 Printing Craft Practice Paper II Practical 9.00a.m-3.00pm
Thursday 08/10/2020 Painting and Decorating Paper II Practical 9.00a.m-3.00pm
Thursday 08/10/2020 Textile Trades (Weaving) Paper II Practical 9.00a.m-3.00pm
Thursday 08/10/2020 Instrument Mechanics Works Paper II Practical 9.00a.m-12noon
Thursday 08/10/2020 Computer Craft Studies Paper II Practical 9.00a.m-12noon
Thursday 08/10/2020 Appliance Maintenance and Repairs (Domestic and Office Machines Maintenance) Paper II Practical 9.00a.m-12noon
Friday 09/10/2020 Information & Communications Technology (ICT) Paper II Practical 9.00a.m-12noon
Friday 09/10/2020 Mechanical Engineering Craft Practice Paper II Practical To be arranged
Monday 12/10/2020 Agricultural Science Paper II Practical 9.00a.m-11.00a.m
Monday 12/10/2020 General Metal Work Paper II Practical 11:30a.m-5:30p.m
Monday 12/10/2020 Textile Trades (Surface Design & Textile Printing) Paper II Practical 11:30a.m-5:30p.m
Tuesday 13/10/2020 Ladies Garment Making (Garment Construction and Finishing) Paper II Practical 9:00a.m-3.00p.m
Tuesday 13/10/2020 Draughtsmanship Craft Practice (Draughtsmanship) Paper II (Alt. to Practical) 9:00a.m-12noon
Tuesday 13/10/2020 Automobile Electrical Works Paper II Practical 9.00a.m-12noon
Tuesday 13/10/2020 Motor Vehicle Mechanics Works Paper II Practical 9.00a.m-12noon
Tuesday 13/10/2020 Electrical Installation and Maintenance Works Paper II Practical 9:00a.m-12noon
Tuesday 13/10/2020 Refrigeration and Air-Conditioning Works Paper II Practical 9:00a.m-12noon
Tuesday 13/10/2020 Carpentry and Joinery Paper II Practical 9:00a.m-3:00p.m
Tuesday 13/10/2020 Leather Trades (Footwear Manufacture) Paper II Practical 9:00a.m-3:00p.m
Tuesday 13/10/2020 Fabrication and Welding Paper II Practical To be arranged
Tuesday 13/10/2020 Fisheries Paper II Practical 9.00a.m-12noon
Tuesday 13/10/2020 Photographic Practice Paper II Practical 9.00a.m-12noon
Tuesday 13/10/2020 Bricklaying, Blocklaying and Concreting Paper II Practical 9.00a.m-3.30p.m
Tuesday 13/10/2020 Men’s Garment Making (Garment Construction and Finishing) Paper II Practical 9.00a.m-3.00p.m
Tuesday 13/10/2020 Furniture Making Paper II Practical 9.00a.m-3.30pm
Tuesday 13/10/2020 Textile Trades (Spinning) Paper II Practical 9.00a.m-3.00pm
Tuesday 13/10/2020 Appliance Maintenance and Repairs (Electrical/Medical Appliances and projector Maintenance) Paper II Practical 9.00a.m-12noon
Tuesday 13/10/2020 Graphic Arts (Graphic Design) Paper II Practical 9.00a.m-4.00p.m
Wednesday 14/10/2020 Geography Paper II (Pract. & Phy. Geo.) 9.00a.m-11.00a.m
Wednesday 14/10/2020 Agricultural Equipment and Implement Mechanics Works (Tractor System) Paper II Practical 12:00noon-3.00pm
Wednesday 14/10/2020 Shorthand (80 W. P. M.) Passages 12:00noon-1.40pm
Wednesday 14/10/2020 Ship Building Craft practice Paper II Practical 12:00noon-3.00pm
Thursday 15/10/2020 Animal Science Paper II Practical 9.00a.m-11.00a.m
Thursday 15/10/2020 Typewriting (35W.P.M) Practical 12:00noon-2.40pm
Thursday 15/10/2020 Vehicle Body Building Paper II Practical 12:00noon-4.00pm
Thursday 15/10/2020 Light Vehicle Body Repair Works Paper II Practical 12:00noon-4.00pm
Thursday 15/10/2020 Agricultural Equipment and Mechanics Works (Intro. to Agric Science, Implements and Machines) Paper II Practical 12:00noon-3.00pm
Thursday 15/10/2020 General Wood Work Paper II Practical 12:00noon-4.00pm
Thursday 15/10/2020 Textile Trades (Bleaching, Dyeing and Finishing) Paper II Practical 12:00noon-6.00pm
Thursday 15/10/2020 Animal Husbandry Paper II Practical 12:00noon-2.30pm
Thursday 15/10/2020 Leather Trades (Leather Goods Manufacture) Paper II Practical 12:00noon-6.00pm
Feel free to share the NABTEB Timetable 2020/2021 For May/June NBC/NTC Examinations.

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *