WAEC Timetable 2021/2022 For May/June Examinations

Check out the WAEC Timetable 2021/2022 For May/June Examinations recently released by the management of West African Examinations Council (WAEC).

waec timetable

The 2021/2022 West African Examinations Council (WAEC) timetable for the May/June examinations (for school candidates) is out.

According to the timetable, The West African Senior School Certificate Examination (WASSCE) for school candidates, 2021, commences on 16th August 2021 and ends on 8th October, 2021.

WAEC Timetable for May/June

Monday 16th August 2021 – Friday 3rd September 2021 (1st, 2nd, 3rd project options)
Basketry 3 (Project Work)
Ceramics 3 (Project Work)
Graphic Design 3 (Project Work)
Jewelry 3 (Project Work)
Leatherwork 3 (Project Work)
Picture Making 3 (Project Work)
Sculpture 3 (Project Work)
Textiles 3 (Project Work)

Monday 16th August 2021
Catering Craft Practice 3 (Alternative To Practical Work) 8.30am – 9.10am

Cosmetology 3 (Alternative To Practical Work) 8.30am – 9.30am

Plumbing And Pipe Fitting 2 (Essay) 8.30am – 9.30am

Plumbing And Pipe Fitting 1 (Objective) 9.30am – 10.30am

Printing Craft Practice (Essay) 8.30am – 10.00am

Printing Craft Practice (Objective) 10.00am – 10.45am

Photography 3 (Alternative To Practical) 8.30am – 11.30am

Carpentry And Joinery 3 (Practical) (1st set) 8.30am – 10.30am

Carpentry And Joinery 3 (Practical) (2nd set) 11.00am – 1.00pm

Upholstery 3 (Practical) (1st set) 8.30am – 10.30am

Upholstery 3 (Practical) (2nd set) 11.00am – 1.00pm

Machine Woodworking 3 (Practical) (1st set) 8.30am – 10.30am

Machine Woodworking 3 ( Practical) (2nd set) 11.00am – 1.00pm

Auto Body Repairs And Spray Painting 3 (Practical) (1st set) 8.30am – 11.40am

Auto Body Repairs And Spray Painting 3 (Practical) (2nd set) 12.00pm – 3.00pm

Tuesday 17th August 2021
Hausa 2 (Essay) 9.30am – 10.30am
Hausa 1 (Objective) 10.30am – 11.30am

Igbo 2 (Essay) 8.30am – 10.30am

lgbo 1 (Objective) 10.30am – 11.30am

Yoruba 2 (Essay) 8.30am – 10.30am

Yoruba 1 (Objective) 10.30am – 11.30am

Edo 2 (Esay) 8.30am – 10.30am

Edo 1 (Objective) 10.30am – 11.30am

Efik 2 (Essay) 8.30am – 10.30am

Efik 1 (Objective) 10.30am – 11.30am

Ibibio 2 (Essay) 8.30am – 10.30am

Ibibio 1 (Objective) 10.30am – 11.30am

Wednesday 18th August 2021
Animal Husbandry (Alternative B) 3 (Practical) (1 set) 8.30am – 10.00am

Animal Husbandry (Alternative B) 3 (Practical) (2 set) 10.30am – 12.00pm

GSM Phone Maintenance and Repair 2 (Essay) 8.30am – 10.05am

GSM Phone Maintenance and Repair 1 (Objective) 10.05am – 10.50am

Marketing 2 (Essay) 8.30am – 10.30am

Marketing 1 (Objective) 10.30 – 11.20am

Mining 2 (Essay) – 8.30am – 10.35am

Mining 1  (Objective) 10.35am – 11.15am

Bookkeeping 2 (Essay) 8.30am – 10.30am

Bookkeeping 1 (0bjective) 10.30am – 11.20am

Storekeeping 2 (Essay) 8.30am – 10.30am

Store Keeping 1 (Objective) 10.30am – 11.20am

Insurance 2 (Essay) 1.30pm – 3.30pm

Insurance 2 (Essay) 3.30pm – 4.20pm

Thursday 19th August 2021 

Data Processing 2 (Objective) 8.30am – 10.30am

Data Processing 1 (Objective) 10.30am – 11.30am

Auto Electrical Works 3 (Alternative to Practical Work) 8.30am – 9.45am

Radio, Television and Electronic Works 2 (Essay) 8.30am – 9.30am

Radio, Television and Electronic Works 1 (Objective) 9.30am – 10.15am

Welding And Fabrication Engineering Craft Practice 2 (Essay) 8.30am – 10.00am

Welding And Fabrication Engineering Craft Practice 2 (Objective) 10.00am – 11.00am

Photography 2 (Essay) 8.30am – 10.30am

Photography 1 (Objective) 8.30am – 11.30am

Auto Mechanical Work 2 (Essay) 8.30 – 10.45am

Auto Mechanical Work 1 (Essay) 10.45am – 11.30am

Electrical installation And Maintenance Work 2 (Essay) 8.30am – 10.45am

Electrical Installation And Maintenance Work 1 (0bjective) 10.45am – 11.30am

Printing Craft Practice 3 (Practical) (1set) 8.30am – 9.30am

Printing Craft Practice 3 (Practical) (2nd set) 10.00am – 11.00am

Plumbing And Pipe Fitting 3 (Practical) (1 set) 8.30am – 10.00am

Plumbing And Pipe Fitting 3 (Practical) (set) 10.30am – 12.00pm

Air conditioning And Refrigeration 3 (Practical) (1st set) 8.30am – 10.30am

Air conditioning And Refrigeration 3 (Practical) (2nd set) 11.00am – 13.00pm

Fisheries (Alternative B) 2 (Essay) 1.30pm – 3.30pm

Fisheries (Alternative B) 1 (Essay) 3.00pm – 4.10pm

Animal Husbandry (Alternative B) 2 (Essay) 1.00pm – 3.00pm

Animal Husbandry (Alternative B) 1 (Objective) 3.00pm – 3.40pm

Store Management 2 (Essay) 8.30am – 10.30am

Store Management 1 (Objective) 10.30am – 11.30am

Office Practice 2 (Essay) 1.00pm – 3.10pm

Office Practice 1 (Objective) 3.10pm – 4.10pm

Friday 20th August 2021

Machine Woodworking 2 (Essay) 8.30am – 9.30am
Machine Woodworking 1 (Objective) 9.30am – 10.30am
Stenography 2 (Essay) 8.30am – 9.10am

Stenography 1 (Objective) 9.10am – 9.50am

Cosmetology 2 (Essay) 8.30am – 9.50am
Cosmetology 1 (Objective) 9.50am – 10.30am
Block Laying, Bricklaying And Concrete Works 2 (Essay) 8.30am – 9.30am
Block Laying, Bricklaying And Concrete Works 1 (Objective) 9.30am – 10.15am
Catering Craft Practice 2 (Essay) 8.30am – 9.20am
Catering Craft Practice 1(Objective) 9.20am – 10.00am
Carpentry And Joinery 2 (Essay) 8.30am – 10.00am
Carpentry And Joinery 1 (Objective) 10.00am – 10.45am
Tourism 2 (Essay) 8.30am – 10.20am
Tourism 1 (Objective) 10.20am – 11.00am

Garment Making 2 (Essay) 8.30am – 9.10am

  Check WAEC Result For May/June Examination 2021/2022

Garment Making 1 (Objective) 9.10am – 9.55am

Painting And Decorating 2 (Essay) 8.30 – 10.30am
Painting And Decorating 1 (Objective) 10.30 – 11.30am
Stenography 3 (Shorthand & Word Processing) 8.30am – 10.08am

Dyeing And Bleaching 2 (Essay) 8.30am – 10.10am
Dyeing And Bleaching 1 (Objective) 10.10am – 10.55am
Furniture Making 2 (Essay) 8.30am – 10.30am
Furniture Making 1 (Objective) 10.30am – 11.15am
Automobile Parts Merchandising 2 (Essay) 8.30am – 10.30am
Automobile Parts Merchandising 1 (0bjective) 10.30am – 11.20am
Foods And Nutrition 3 (Practical) Planning Session 1.30pm – 2.30pm
Home Management 3 (Practical) Planning Session 2.30pm – 3.30pm

Monday 23rd August 2021

Fisheries (Alternative B) 3 (Practical) (1 set) 8.30am – 10.00am
Fisheries (Alternative B) 3 (Practical) (2nd set) 10.30am – 12.00pm
Block Laying, Bricklaying And Concrete Works 3 (Practical) (1st set) 8.30am – 11.30am
Block Laying, Bricklaying And Concrete Works 3 (Practical) (2nd set) 12.30pm – 3.00pm
Furniture Making 3 (Practical) (1st set) 8.30am – 11.30am
Furniture Making 3 (Practical) (2nd set) 12.00pm – 3.00pm
Radio, Television And Electronic Works 3 (Practical) (1st set) 8.30am – 10.30am
Radio, Television And Electronic Works 3 (Practical) (2nd set) 11.00am – 1.00pm
Painting And Decorating 3 (Practical) (1st set) 8.30am – 11.30am
Painting And Decorating 3 (Practical) (2nd set) 12.00pm – 3.00pm
Computer Studies 2 (Essay) 1.00pm – 2.00pm
SC6181 – Computer Studies 1 (Objective) 2.00pm – 3.00pm

Friday 23rd August 2021 – Friday 3rd September 2021

Arabic 3 (Oral)
French 3 (Oral)
Physical Education 3 (Performance Test)
Clothing And Textiles 3 (Practical)
Foods And Nutrition 3 (Practical)
Home Management 3 (Practical
Music (Performance Test)

Tuesday 24th August 2021
Visual Art 2 (Essay) 8.30am – 10.30am
Visual Art 1 (Objective) 10.30am – 11.20am
Engineering Science 2 (Essay) 8.30am – 10.15am
Engineering Science 1 (0bjective) 10.15am – 11.30am
Physical Education 3 (Theory of Practice) 1.00pm – 3.00pm

Wednesday 25th August 2021

Salesmanship 2 (Essay) 8.30am – 10.30am

Salesmanship 1 (Objective) 10.30am – 11.20am
Leather Goods Manufacturing and Repairs 2 (Essay) 8.30am – 10.30am
Leather Goods Manufacturing and Repairs 1 (Objective) 10.30am – 11.30am
Garment Making 3 (Alternative To Practical Work) 10.30am – 11.15am
Upholstery 2 (Essay) 1.00pm – 2.00pm
Upholstery 1 (Objective) 2.00pm – 3.00pm
Auto Electrical Works 2 (Essay) 1.00pm – 2.00pm
Auto Electrical Works 1 (Objective) 2.00pm – 2.45pm
Air conditioning And Refrigeration 2 (Essay) 1.00pm – 2.30pm
Air conditioning And Refrigeration 1 (Objective) 1.30pm – 2.30pm
Auto Body Repairs And Spray Painting 2 (Essay) 1.00pm – 2.30pm
Auto Body Repairs And Spray Painting 1 (Objective) 2.30pm – 3.30pm

Thursday 26th August 2021
Civic Education 2 (Essay) 08.30am – 10.30am
Civic Education 1 (Objective) 10.30am – 11.30am

Friday 27th August 2021
Auto Mechanical Work 3 (Practical) (1st set) 8.30am – 11.00am
Auto Mechanical Work 3 (Practical) (2nd set) 11.30am – 1.00pm
Welding And Fabrication Engineering Craft Practice 3 (Practical) (1st set) 08.30am – 11.40am
Welding And Fabrication Engineering Craft Practice 3 (Practical) (2nd set) 12.00pm – 3.10pm
Leather Goods Manufacturing and Repairs 3 (Practical) (1st set) 8.30pm – 12.30pm
Leather Goods Manufacturing and Repairs 3 (Practical) (2nd set) 1.00pm – 5.00pm
Dyeing &nd Bleaching 3 (Practical) (1st set) 8.30am – 1.00pm

Dyeing and Bleaching 3 (Practical) (2nd set) 1.15pm – 5.45pm

Monday 30th August 2021
Science (Core) 2 (Essay) 8.30am – 10.00am
Science (Core) 1 (Objective) 10.00am – 11.00am
Science (Core) 3 (Alternative To Practical Work) 12.00pm – 2.00pm
Computer Studies 3 (Practical) (1st set) 8.30am– 10.30am
Computer Studies 3 (Practical) (2nd set) 11.00am – 1:00pm

Tuesday 31st August 2021
Health Science 3 (Alternative to Practical Work) (1st set) 8.30am – 10.15am
Health Education 3 (Alternative to Practical Work) (2nd set) 8.30am – 10.15am
Home Management 2 (Essay) 1.00pm 2.00pm
Home Management 1 (0bjective) 2.00pm – 3.00pm

Wednesday 1st September 2021
English Language 3 (Oral) (1st set) 8.30am – 9.15am
English Language 3 (Oral) (2nd set) 9.48am – 10.25am
Applied Electricity 2 (Essay) 11.00am – 12.00pm
Applied Electricity 1 (Objective) 12.00pm – 1.00pm
Basic Electricity 2 (Essay) 11.00am – 12.00pm
Basic Electricity 1 (Objective) 12.00pm – 1.00pm
Arabic 2 (Essay) 1.00pm – 3.00pm
Arabic 1 (Objective) 3.00pm – 3.50pm

Thursday 2nd September 2021
Sculpture 2 (Essay) 8.30am – 10.30am
SCulpture (Objective) 10.30am – 11.20am
Financial Accounting 2 (Essay) 8.30am – 11.00am
Financial Accounting 1 (Objective) 11.00am – 12.00pm
Crop Husbandry and Horticulture 3 (Practical) (1st set) 8.30am – 10.30am
Crop Husbandry and Horticulture 3 (Practical) (2nd set) 11.00am – 1.00pm
Fisheries (Alternative A) 3 (Practical) (1st set) 8.30am – 10.30am
Fisheries (Alternative A) 3 (Practical) (2nd set) 11.00am – 1.00pm
Animal Husbandry (Alternative A) 3 (Practical) (1st set) 8.30am – 10.30am
Animal Husbandry (Alternative A) 3 (Practical) (2nd set) 11.00am – 1.00pm
Forestry (Alternative A) 3(Practical) (1st set) 8.30am – 10.30am
Forestry (Alternative A) 3 (Practical) (2nd set) 11.00am – 1.00pm
French 2 (Essay) 2.00pm – 3.15pm
French 1 (Objective) 3.15pm – 4.15pm

Friday 3rd September 2021

Metalwork 2 (Essay) 8.30am – 10.00am
Metalwork 1 (Objective) 10.00am – 11.00am
Jewellery 2 (Essay) 8.30am – 10.30am
Jewellery 1 (Objective) 10.30am – 11.20am

  WAEC GCE Registration Form 2021 | Waec Gce Registration Closing Date

Electronics 3 (Practical) (1st set) 10.30am – 11.30am
Electronics 3 (Practical) (2nd set) 12.00pm – 3.00pm
Basic Electronics 3 (Practical) (1st set) 8.30am – 11.30am
Basic Electronics 3 (practical) (2nd set) 12.00pm – 3.00pm

Monday 6th September 2021
Graphic Design 2 (Essay) 8.30am – 10.30am
Graphic Design 1 (Objective) 10.30am – 11.20am
Metalwork 3 (Practical) (1st set) 8.30am – 11.40am
Metalwork 3 (Practical) (2nd set) 12.00pm – 3.10pm
Auto Mechanics 3 (Practical) (1st set) 8.30am – 10.30am
Auto Mechanics 3 (Practical) (2nd set) 11.00am – 1.00pm

Tuesday 7th September 2021
General Knowledge in Art 3A (Drawing and Painting) 8.30am – 11.30am
Applied Electricity 3 (Practical) (1st set) 8.30am – 11.30am
Applied Electricity 3 (Practical) (2nd set) 12.00pm – 3.00pm
General Agriculture 2 (Essay) 8.30am – 11.30am
General Agriculture 1 (Objective) 10.30am – 11.p0am
Woodwork 3 (Practical) 8.30am – 11.30am

Wood work 3 (Practical) 12.00pm – 3.00pm
Basic Electricity 3 (Practical) 8.30am – 11.30am
Basic Electricity 3 (Practical)  12.00pm – 3.00pm

Friday 8th September 2021
Music 3A (Aural) 8.30am – 9.15am
Agricultural Science 3 (Practical) 8.30am – 10.00am
Agricultural Science 3 (Practical) 10.30am – 12.00pm

Agricultural Science 3 (Alternative to Practical Work) 8.30am – 10.00am
Visual Art 3A (Drawing) 1.00pm – 4.00pm

Thursday 9th September 2021

Clerical office Duties 2 (Essay) 8.30am – 10.40am

Clerical office Duties 1 (0bjective) 10.40am – 11.30am
Further Mathematics/Mathematics (Elective) 2 (Essay) 8.30am – 11.20am
Further Mathematics/Mathematics (Elective) 1 (Objective) 2.30pm – 4.00pm

Friday 10th September 2021

Biology 2 (Essay) 8.30am – 10.10am
Biology 1 (Objective) 10.10am – 11.00am
Commerce 2 (Essay) 2.00pm – 4.00pm
Commerce 1(Objective) 4.00pm – 4.50pm

Information And Communication Technology (Elective) 2 (Essay) 2.00pm – 3.00pm

Information and Communication Technology (Elective) 1 (Objective) 3.00pm – 4.00pm

Monday 13th September 2021

English Language 2 (Essay) 8.30am – 10.30am

English Language 1 (0bjective) 10.30am – 11.30am
English Language 3 (Test of Orals) 2.00pm – 2.45pm

Tuesday 14th September 2021

Chemistry 3 (Practical) (Alternative A) 8.30am – 10.30am
Chemistry 3 (Practical) (Alternative A) 11.00am – 1.00pm

Chemistry 3 (Alternative D) (Alternative to Practical) Work 8.30am – 10.00am
Building Construction 2 (Essay) 11.00am – 12.00pm

Building Construction 1 (Objective) 12.00pm – 12.45pm
Music 2 (Essay) 1.00pm – 3.00pm

Music 1 (Objective) 3.00pm – 4.00pm
Physical Education 2 (Essay) 2.00pm – 3.20pm

Physical Education 1 (Objective) 3.20pm – 4.10pm

Wednesday 15th September 2021
Physics 2 (Essay)  8.30am – 10.00am
Physics 1 (Objective) 10.00am – 10.15am
Business Management 2 (Essay) 8.30am – 10.30am
Business Management 1 (Objective) 10.30am – 11.30am
Auto Mechanics 2 (Essay) 2.00pm – 3.30pm
Auto Mechanics 1(Objective) 3.30pm – 4.30pm

Thursday 16th September 2021
Literature-in-English 2 (Prose) 8.30am – 9.45am

Literature in English 1 (Objective) 9.45am – 10.45am
Literature-n-English 3 (Drama & Poetry) 1.00pm – 3.30pm

Friday 17th September 2021
Biology 3 (Practical) (Alternative A) (1st set) 8.30am – 10.30am
Biology 3 (Alternative B) (Alternative To Practical Work) 8.30am – 10.30am
Biology 3 (Practical) (Alternative A) (2nd set) 11.00am – 1.00pm
Woodwork 2 (Essay and Design) 2.00pm – 4.20pm
Woodwork 1 (Objective) 4.20pm – 5.00pm
Clothing and Textiles 2 (Essay) 2.00pm – 3.30pm
Clothing and Textiles 1 (Objective) 3.30pm – 4.30am

Monday 20th September 2021
General Mathematics/Mathematics (Core) 2 (Essay) 8.30am – 11.00am
General Mathematics/Mathematics (Core) 1 (Objective) 2.00pm – 3.30pm

Tuesday 21st September 2021
Health Education 2(Essay) 8.30am – 10.00am
Health Education 1 (Objective) 10.00am – 11.00am
Health Science 2 (Essay) 8.30am – 10.00am
Health Science 1 (Objective) 10.00am – 11.00am
Visual Art 3B (Creative Design) 1.00pm – 4.00pm

Wednesday 22nd September 2021

Government 2 (Essay) 8.30am – 10.30am
Government 1 (Objective) 10.30am – 11.30am
Electronics 2 (Essay) 8.30am – 9.30am
Electronics 1 (Objective) 9.30am – 10.30am
Basic Electronics 2 (Essay) 8.30am – 9.30am
Basic Electronics 1 (Objective) 9.30am – 10.30am
Chemistry 3 (Practical) (Alternative B) (1st set) 8.30am – 10.30am

Chemistry 3 (Practical) (Alternative B) (2nd set) 11.00am – 1.00pm
Textiles 2 (Essay) 1.00pm – 3.00pm
Textiles 1 (Objective) 3.00pm – 3.15pm
Management-in-Living 2 (Essay) 1.00pm – 3.00pm
Management-in-Living 1 (Objective) 3.00pm – 4.00pm

Thursday 23rd September 2021

Economics 2 (Essay) 8.30am – 10.30am
Economics 1 (Objective) 10.30am – 11.30am
Agricultural Science 2 (Essay) 1.00pm – 3.10pm
Agricultural Science 1 (Objective) 3.10pm – 4.00pm

Friday 24th September 2021

General Knowledge in Art 2 (Essay) 8.30am – 10.00am
General Knowledge in Art 1 (Objective) 10.00am – 10.50am
Typewriting (1st set) 8.30am – 11.10am

Typewriting (2nd set) 11.30am – 2.10am

Physics 3 (Practical) (Alternative A) (1st set) 8.30am – 11.15am
Physics 3 (Practical) (Alternative A) (2nd set) 11.45am – 2.30pm
Technical Drawing 2 (Essay) 2.00pm – 3.45pm
Technical Drawing 1 (Objective) 3.45pm – 16.45pm

Monday 27th September 2021

Technical Drawing 3 (Sketches, Building And Mechanical Drawing) 8.30am – 11.15am
Basketry 2 (Essay) 8.30am – 10.30am
Basketry 1 (Objective) 10.30am – 11.20am
General Agriculture 3 (Practical) (1st set) 8.30am – 10.30am
General Agriculture 3 (Practical) (2nd set) 11.00am – 1.00pm
Shorthand 1.00pm – 2.15pm
Foods And Nutrition 2 (Essay) 2.00pm – 3.15pm
Foods And Nutrition 1 (Objective) 3.15pm – 4.15pm
Picture Making 2 (Essay) 2.00pm – 4.00pm
Picture Making 1 (Objective) 4.00pm – 5.50pm

  WAEC GCE Timetable 2021/2022 : January/February First Series

Tuesday 28th September 2021

Christian Religious Studies 2 (Essay) 8.30am – 10.30am
Christian Religious Studies 1 (Objective) 10.30am – 11.30am

Islamic Studies 2 (Essay) 8.30am – 10.30am

Islamic Studies 1 (0bjective) 10.30am – 11.20am
West African Traditional Religion 2 (Essay) 8.30am – 10.40am
West African Traditional Religion 1 (Objective) 10.40am – 11.30am
Chemistry 2 (Essay) 1.00pm – 3.00pm
Chemistry 1 (Objective) 3.00pm – 4.00pm

Wednesday 29th September 2021

Physics 3 (Practical) (Alternative B) (1st set) 8.30am – 11.15am
Physics 3 (Practical) (Alternative B) (2nd set) 11.40am – 2.45pm
Physics 3 Alternative D (Alternative To Practical Work) 8.30am – 11.15am
Building Construction 3 (Building Drawing And Essay) 11.45am – 2.15pm
History 2 (Essay) 1.00pm – 3.00pm
History 1 (0bjective) 3.00pm – 4.00pm

Thursday 30th September 2021

Geography 2 (Essay) 8.30am – 10.30am

Geography 1(0bjective) 10.30am – 11.30am
Geography 3 (Practical and Physical Geography) 1.00pm – 2.50pm

Friday 1st October 2021

Principles Of Cost Accounting 2 (Essay) 8.30am – 10.30am

Principles of Cost Accounting 1 (Objective) 10.30am – 11.30am
Management-in-Living 3 (Test Of Practical Work) 2.00pm – 3.00pm

Monday 4th October 2021

Social Studies 2 (Essay) 8.30am – 11.30am
Social Studies 1 (Objective) 2.00pm – 2.50pm

Tuesday 5th October 2021

Leatherwork 2 (Essay) 1.00pm – 3.00pm
Leatherwork 1 (Objective) 3.00pm – 3.50pm
Chemistry 3 (Practical) (Alternative C) (1st set) 8.30am – 10.30am
Chemistry 3 (Practical) (Alternative C) (2nd set) 11.00am – 1.00pm
Information and Communication Technology (Elective) 3 (Practical) (1st set) 8.30am – 10.30am

Information and Communication Technology (Elective) 3 (Practical) (2nd set) 11.00am – 1.00pm

Wednesday 6th October 2021

Integrated Science 2 (Essay) 8.30am – 10.00am

Integrated Science 1 (Objective) 10.00am – 11.00am

Integrated Science 3 (Alternative to Practical Work) 1.00pm – 3.00pm

Thursday 7th October 2021

General Knowledge in Art 3B (Lettering and Designing) 8.30am – 11.30am
Forestry 2 (Essay) 1.00pm – 3.00pm
Forestry 1 (Objective) 3.00pm – 4.00pm
Fisheries (Alternative A) 2 (Essay) 1.00pm – 3.00pm
Fisheries (Alternative A) 1 (Objective) 3.00pm – 4.00pm
Crop Husbandry and Horticulture 2 (Essay) 1.00pm – 3.00pm
Crop Husbandry and Horticulture 1 (Objective) 3.00pm – 4.00pm
Animal Husbandry (Alternative A) 2 (Essay) 1.00pm – 3.00pm
Animal Husbandry (Alternative A) 1 (Objective) 3.00pm – 4.00pm

Friday 8th October 2021

Physics 3 (Practical) (Alternative C) (1st set) 8.30am – 11.15am
Physics 3 (Practical) (Alternative C) (2nd set) 11.40am – 2.25pm
Dagaare (Elective) 1 (Essay) 8.30am – 11.30am
Dagbani (Elective) 1 (Essay) 8.30am – 11.30am
Dangme (Elective) 1 (Essay) 8.30am – 11.30am
Ewe (Elective) 1 (Essay) 8.30am – 11.30am
Fante (Elective) 1 (Essay) 8.30am – 11.30am
Ga (Elective) 1 (Essay) 8.30am – 11.30am
Conja (Elective) Essay) 8.30am – 11.30am
Kasem (Elective) 1 (Essay) 8.30am – 11.30am
Nzema (Elective) 1 (Essay) 8.30am – 11.30am
Twi (Akuapem) (Elective) 1 (Essay) 8.30am – 11.30am
Twi (Asante) (Elective) 1 (Essay) 8.30am – 11.30am
Dagaare (Elective) 2 (Essay) 1.00pm – 3.30pm
Dagbani (Elective) 2 (Essay) 1.00pm – 3.30pm
Dangme (Elective) 2 (Essay) 1.00pm – 3.30pm
Ewe (Elective) 2 (Essay) 1.00pm – 3.30pm
Fante (Elective) 2 (Essay) 1.00pm – 3.30pm
Ga (Elective) 2 (Essay) 1.00pm – 3.30pm
Gonja (Elective) 2 (Essay) 1.00pm – 3.30pm
Kasem (Elective) 2 (Essay) 1.00pm – 3.30pm
Nzema (Elective) 2 (Essay) 1.00pm – 3.30pm

Twi (Akuapem) (Elective) 2 (Essay) 1.00pm – 3.30pm
Twi (Asante) (Elective) 2 (Essay) 1.00pm – 3.30pm
Ceramics 2 (Essay) 1.00pm – 3.00pm
Ceramics 1 (Objective) 3.00pm – 3.500pm

* Available to candidates in Ghana only

** Available to candidates in Nigeria only

*** Available to candidates in The Gambia and Sierra Leone only

**** Available to candidates in Liberia only

Important Notes:

1. Difference in Time on Question Paper and Timetable

Where the duration indicated on the question paper differs from that on the timetable, the one on the question paper should be

followed.

2. Question Papers to be Given Out in Advance of the Dates They Are to be Taken

(1) General Knowledge-In-Art Paper 3

The question paper for General Knowledge-In-Art 3 will be given to candidates two weeks before the paper is due to be taken.

(2) Project Work Papers

The question papers for project work for Basketry, Graphic Design, Leatherwork, Ceramics, Sculpture, Picture Making, Textiles and Jewellery will be forwarded to candidates two weeks in advance of the examination. The exact date for the delivery of question papers to candidates will be communicated to them through their schools.

3. Extra Time for Blind, Deaf and Dumb Candidates

Blind, deaf and dumb candidates should be allowed one and half times the time allotted to other candidates.

Come back and read other news like waec timetable 2021/2022 for May/June examination.

Subscribe to Blog via Email

Enter your email address to subscribe to this blog and receive notifications of new posts by email.

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.